Round 1

08 April - 3:00pm
Hamilton HawksVSThe Waratahs
Passmore Oval
08 April - 3:00pm
WanderersVSMerewether Carlton
No. 2 Sportsground
08 April - 3:00pm
MaitlandVSSouthern Beaches
Marcellin Park
08 April - 3:00pm
Lake MacquarieVSSingleton
Walters Park
08 April - 3:00pm
University of NewcastleVSNelson Bay
Bernie Curran Oval

Round 2

22 April - 3:00pm
HamiltonVSMaitland
Passmore Oval
22 April - 3:00pm
WanderersVSSingleton
No. 2 Sportsground
22 April - 3:00pm
Nelson BayVSSouthern Beaches
Bill Strong Oval
22 April - 3:00pm
University of NewcastleVSLake Macquarie Roos
Bernie Curran Oval
22 April - 3:00pm
The WaratahsVSMerewether Carlton
Waratah Oval

Round 3

06 May - 3:00pm
SingletonVSHamilton
Rugby Park
06 May - 3:00pm
Nelson BayVSWanderers
Bill Strong Oval
06 May - 3:00pm
University of NewcastleVSSouthern Beaches
Bernie Curran Oval
06 May - 3:00pm
Lake MacquarieVSThe Waratahs
Walters Park
06 May - 3:00pm
MaitlandVSMerewether Carlton
Marcellin Park

Round 4

13 May - 3:00pm
HamiltonVSNelson Bay
Passmore Oval
13 May - 3:00pm
WanderersVSUniversity of Newcastle
No. 2 Sportsground
13 May - 3:00pm
Southern BeachesVSLake Macquarie
Ernie Calland Field No. 1
13 May - 3:00pm
Merewether CarltonVSSingleton
Townson Oval
13 May - 3:00pm
The WaratahsVSMaitland
Waratah Oval

Round 5

20 May - 3:00pm
University of NewcastleVSHamilton
Bernie Curran Oval
20 May - 3:00pm
Lake Macquarie VSWanderers
Walters Park
20 May - 3:00pm
Southern BeachesVSThe Waratahs
Ernie Calland Field No. 1
20 May - 3:00pm
Nelson BayVSMerewether Carlton
Bill Strong Oval
20 May - 3:00pm
MaitlandVSSingleton
Marcellin Park

Round 6

27 May - 3:00pm
HamiltonVSLake Macquarie
Passmore Oval
27 May - 3:00pm
WanderersVSSouthern Beaches
No. 2 Sportsground
27 May - 3:00pm
University of NewcastleVSMerewether Carlton
Bernie Curran Oval
27 May - 3:00pm
Nelson BayVSMaitland
Bill Strong Oval
27 May - 3:00pm
SingletonVSThe Waratahs
Rugby Park

Round 7

03 June - 3:00pm
Southern BeachesVSHamilton
Ernie Calland Field No. 1
03 June - 3:00pm
The WaratahsVSWanderers
Waratah Oval
03 June - 3:00pm
Merewether CarltonVSLake Macquarie
Townson Oval
03 June - 3:00pm
MaitlandVSUniversity of Newcastle
Marcellin Park
03 June - 3:00pm
SingletonVSNelson Bay
Rugby Park

Round 8

17 June - 3:00pm
HamiltonVSWanderers
Passmore Oval
17 June - 3:00pm
Southern BeachesVSMerewether Carlton
Walters Park
17 June - 3:00pm
Lake Macquarie VSMaitland
Walters Park
17 June - 3:00pm
University of NewcastleVSSingleton
Bernie Curran Oval
17 June - 3:00pm
Nelson BayVSThe Waratahs
L Boyd Oval

Round 9

24 June - 3:00pm
The WaratahsVSHamilton
Waratah Oval
24 June - 3:00pm
Merewether CarltonVSWanderers
Townson Oval
24 June - 3:00pm
Southern BeachesVSMaitland
Ernie Calland Field No. 1
24 June - 3:00pm
SingletonVSLake Macquarie
Rugby Park
24 June - 3:00pm
Nelson BayVSUniversity of Newcastle
Bill String Oval

Round 10

01 July - 3:00pm
HamiltonVSMerewether Carlton
Passmore Oval
01 July - 3:00pm
WanderersVSMaitland
No. 2 Sportsground
01 July - 3:00pm
Southern BeachesVSSingleton
Ernie Calland Field No. 1
01 July - 3:00pm
Lake Macquarie VSNelson Bay
Walters Park
01 July - 3:00pm
The WaratahsVSUniversity of Newcastle
Waratah Oval

Round 11

08 July - 3:00pm
MaitlandVSHamilton
Marcellin Park
08 July - 3:00pm
SingletonVSWanderers
Rugby Park
08 July - 3:00pm
Southern BeachesVSNelson Bay
Ernie Calland Field No. 1
08 July - 3:00pm
Lake Macquarie VSUniversity of Newcastle
Walters Park
08 July - 3:00pm
Merewether CarltonVSThe Waratahs
Townson Oval

Round 12

15 July - 3:00pm
HamiltonVSSingleton
Passmore Oval
15 July - 3:00pm
WanderersVSNelson Bay
No. 2 Sportsground
15 July - 3:00pm
Southern BeachesVSUniversity of Newcastle
Ernie Calland Field No. 1
15 July - 3:00pm
The WaratahsVSLake Macquarie
Waratah Oval
15 July - 3:00pm
Merewether CarltonVSMaitland
Townson Oval

Round 13

22 July - 3:00pm
Nelson BayVSHamilton
Bill Strong Oval
22 July - 3:00pm
University of NewcastleVSWanderers
Bernie Curran Oval
22 July - 3:00pm
Lake Macquarie VSSouthern Beaches
Walters Park
22 July - 3:00pm
SingletonVSMerewether Carlton
Rugby Park
22 July - 3:00pm
MaitlandVSThe Waratahs
Marcellin Park

Round 14

29 July - 3:00pm
HamiltonVSUniversity of Newcastle
Passmore Oval
29 July - 3:00pm
WanderersVSLake Macquarie
No. 2 Sportsground
29 July - 3:00pm
The WaratahsVSSouthern Beaches
Waratah Oval
29 July - 3:00pm
Merewether CarltonVSNelson Bay
Townson Oval
29 July - 3:00pm
SingletonVSMaitland
Rugby Park

Round 15

05 August - 3:00pm
Lake Macquarie VSHamilton
Walters Park
05 August - 3:00pm
Southern BeachesVSWanderers
Ernie Calland Field No. 1
05 August - 3:00pm
Merewether CarltonVSUniversity of Newcastle
Townson Oval
05 August - 3:00pm
MaitlandVSNelson Bay
Marcellin Park
05 August - 3:00pm
The WaratahsVSSingleton
Waratah Oval

Round 16

12 August - 3:00pm
HamiltonVSSouthern Beaches
Passmore Oval
12 August - 3:00pm
WanderersVSThe Waratahs
No. 2 Sportsground
12 August - 3:00pm
Lake Macquarie VSMerewether Carlton
Walters Park
12 August - 3:00pm
University of NewcastleVSMaitland
Bernie Curran Oval
12 August - 3:00pm
Nelson BayVSSingleton
Bill Strong Oval

Round 17

19 August - 3:00pm
WanderersVSHamilton
No. 2 Sportsground
19 August - 3:00pm
Merewether CarltonVSSouthern Beaches
Townson Oval
19 August - 3:00pm
MaitlandVSLake Macquarie
Marcellin Park
19 August - 3:00pm
SingletonVSUniversity of Newcastle
Rugby Park
19 August - 3:00pm
The WaratahsVSNelson Bay
Waratah Oval

Round 18

26 August - 3:00pm
Merewether CarltonVSHamilton
Townson Oval
26 August - 3:00pm
MaitlandVSWanderers
Marcellin Park
26 August - 3:00pm
SingletonVSSouthern Beaches
Rugby Park
26 August - 3:00pm
Nelson BayVSLake Macquarie
L Boyd Oval
26 August - 3:00pm
University of NewcastleVSThe Waratahs
Bernie Curran Oval

Round Qualifying

02 September - 3:05pm
2nd LadderVS3rd ladder
No. 2 Sportsground
03 September - 3:05pm
4th LadderVS5th Ladder
No. 2 Sportsground

Round Semis

09 September - 3:00pm
1st ladderVSWinner (2 V 3)
No. 2 Sportsground
10 September - 3:05pm
Loser (2 V 3)VSWinner (4 V 5)
No. 2 Sportsground

Round Preliminary

16 September - 3:05pm
Loser Semi Final 1VSWinner Semi Final 2
No. 2 Sportsground

Round Grand Final

23 September - 3:15pm
Winner Semi Final 1VSWinner Preliminary Final
No. 2 Sportsground